Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visit Charges To Attend Fault Of Dea Set,General Servicing Of The Up To 20 Kva Dea Sets,General Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAWANI ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
1148440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arjun Lal Jat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ELECTRICALS | - | 21-08-2024 13:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANOHAR ELECTRICALS | - | 21-08-2024 10:42:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visit charges to attend fault of DEA Set,General Servicing of the Up to 20 KVA DEA sets,General Ser | 1390466.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOHAR ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Visit charges to attend fault of DEA Set,General Servicing of the Up to 20 KVA DEA sets,General Ser | 1462948.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visit charges to attend fault of DEA Set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| General Servicing of the Up to 20 KVA DEA sets | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| General Servicing of More Than 20 KVA and Upto 32.5 KVA DEA Sets | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| General Servicing of More Than 32.5 KVA and up to 55 KVA DEA Sets | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Replacement of Diesel Filter Element Set 1 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Replacement of Oil Filter Element 1 by 2 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Replacement of Oil Filter Element 1 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Replacement of Diesel Filter Element Set 1 by 2 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Replacement of Oil Filter Set suitable for EA Set of 50 to 55 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Replacement of Lubricating Oil Multi Grade 20W40 | NA | BOQ Item | 364 | ₹ 101920.000 |
| Replacement of Steel Wire Braided Fuel Pipe Line | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Replacement of Stop Solenoid 12 Volt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Replacement of Starting Key with Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Replacement of Mechanical Type RPM Cum Hr Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Replacement of Mechanical Type RPM Cum HR Meter Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Replacement of Battery Leads Red and Black | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Replacement of Coolant for Radiator of superior quality | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Replacement of V belt | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Replacement of Hose pipe set with clips | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Replacement of Techo Drive Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |