Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush 100 Mm,Brush 70 Mm,Chuna,Hinges,Iron Patti,Glass 4x3 Feet,Camouflage Net 8x6 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service | - | 10-03-2024 20:34:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. | - | 10-03-2024 20:44:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 20:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush 100 mm,Brush 70 mm,Chuna,Hinges,Iron Patti,Glass 4x3Feet,Camouflage Net 8x6 mtr | 96525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush 100 mm,Brush 70 mm,Chuna,Hinges,Iron Patti,Glass 4x3Feet,Camouflage Net 8x6 mtr | 99220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGNET INC.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brush 100 mm,Brush 70 mm,Chuna,Hinges,Iron Patti,Glass 4x3Feet,Camouflage Net 8x6 mtr | 107430.00 | L3 |