Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Posters,Banners,Handball,Handball Goal Post,Gloves,Whistle,Participate Certificate,Uniform Kit For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 15:17:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 15:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 21-08-2024 15:43:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Posters,Banners,Handball,Handball Goal Post,Gloves,Whistle,Participate Certificate,Uniform Kit for | 199180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Posters,Banners,Handball,Handball Goal Post,Gloves,Whistle,Participate Certificate,Uniform Kit for | 211910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Posters,Banners,Handball,Handball Goal Post,Gloves,Whistle,Participate Certificate,Uniform Kit for | 228000.00 | L3 |