Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Rfp For Siemens Expert Deployment 🛠️ Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Deployment Of An Expert From Siemens To Overhaul One Unit At The Ntpc Kahalgaon Power Plant. 💥 📍 Location: Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 📅 Last Date For Submission: April 29, 2024, 11:30 Pm (Gmt+5:30) The Rfp Is Open To Qualified Experts With A Proven Track Record In Tg Overhauling. Proposals Should Outline The Expert's Qualifications, Experience, Methodology, And Timeline For The Overhauling Process. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Siemens Expert, Tg Overhauling, Power Plant, Rfp, Public Sector Undertaking, Deployment, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deployment Of Expert From Siemens For Tg Overhauling Of One Unit Ntpc Kahalgaon
|
| Description |
Deployment Of Expert From Siemens For Tg Overhauling Of One Unit Ntpc Kahalgaon
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | NTPC_R3_0000109734 |
|
Reference Number |
9900276178 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Simhadri Super Thermal Power , P.O. SIMHADRI , 531020 , VISAKHAPATNAM , Andhra Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://www.ntpctender.com/ |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDeployment of expert from siemens for tg overhauling of one unit ntpc
Deployment of expert from siemens for tg overhauling of one unit ntpckahalgaon
Read moreDeployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for tg system at
Deployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for tg system atmtps kanti, muzaffarpur stage-ii (2x195 mw)
Read moreDeployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for tg system at mtpskanti stage-ii 2 195 mw
Deployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for tg system at mtpskanti stage-ii 2 195 mw
Read moreDeployment of vibration expert from ms siemens energy india ltd for balancing tg rotor system at ntpc unchahar
Deployment of vibration expert from ms siemens energy india ltd for balancing tg rotor system at ntpc unchahar
Read moreDeployment of expert for vibration analysis of rihand unit 4 tg set
Deployment of expert for vibration analysis of rihand unit 4 tg set
Read moreDeployment of oem expert for oh of cw pumps at ntpc kahalgaon
Deployment of oem expert for oh of cw pumps at ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreDeployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for main turbine at
Deployment of vibration expert from ms siemens ltd for main turbine atstage-ii for ntpc kaniha
Read moreDeployment of expert for esp performance optimization andtroubleshooting at khstps kahalgaon
Deployment of expert for esp performance optimization andtroubleshooting at khstps kahalgaon
Read moreof your Industry type