Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firewall,Link Load Balancer,Nac Solution,Mid Range Server,High End Server,San 20 Tb,L2 Network Acces
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
76812792
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 22:02:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 21-07-2024 12:04:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 20:08:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 23:20:48 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 18:25:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Firewall,Link Load Balancer,NAC Solution,Mid-Range Server,High-end Server,SAN 20TB,L2 Network Acces | 76812792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Firewall,Link Load Balancer,NAC Solution,Mid-Range Server,High-end Server,SAN 20TB,L2 Network Acces | 86303470.15 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15104000.000 |
| Link Load Balancer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4950000.000 |
| NAC Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9515790.000 |
| Mid-Range Server | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4714874.080 |
| High-end Server | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6310876.000 |
| SAN 20TB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11609009.920 |
| L2 Network Access Switches | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 10440000.000 |
| L3 Core Network Switches | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400000.000 |
| L3 Distribution Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500000.000 |
| Microsoft Windows 2022 Standard Server 16 Core License | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 420734.000 |
| Microsoft Windows 2022 Standard User CAL | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 3847508.000 |
Firewall-ngfw,firewall-ngfw-passive-components,firewall-ngfw-warranty,load balancer,load balancer-p
Read more
Firewall-ngfw,firewall-ngfw-passive-components,firewall-ngfw-warranty,load balancer,load balancer-p
Read more
Firewall waf with server load balancer and network monitoring system
Supply installation commissioning maintenance firewall waf with server load balancer and network monitoring system for the high court of madhya pradesh
Read moreFirewall internal facing,firewall external facing,web secure gateway,link load balancer,42u server
Read more
Coud server solution and service with load balancer and support
Coud server solution and service with load balancer and support
Read moreSan storage and load balancer tn government
Supply, installation and&#x0d commissioning of san storage, (email&#x0d security gateway) and load balancer (mail&#x0d balancing) for tn government email services
Read moreUpgradation of virtual web application firewall,upgradation of virtual server load balancer,upgrada
Read more
of your Industry type