Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Brush (V2),Broom (V2),Broom (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 17:40
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 688 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 All Cleaning Solutions Make : NA Model : 7s White phenyl Floor CLeaner 05-10-2024 18:49:58 N/A Qualified
2 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : Bikalson Model : Bikalson floor cleaner White 1000 ml 07-10-2024 12:11:14 MSE Qualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : phenyle 14-10-2024 15:42:16 MSE Qualified
4 FIDO ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SFC-005 11-10-2024 11:37:52 N/A Disqualified
5 IT CARTRIDGE Make : NA Model : LEVENDOR FRESH FLOOR CLEANER 11-10-2024 23:36:53 N/A Qualified
6 PGU GEM CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FC-5000 14-10-2024 13:50:43 N/A Qualified
7 SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FLOOR CLEANER 2.0 14-10-2024 21:25:07 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise