Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Audio Visual Equipment And Their Accessories Including
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4128737
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 22:14
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AV SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

11560460

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pratik Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-11-2023 16:08:50 MSE Qualified
2 MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-11-2023 15:32:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AV SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Audio Visual equipment and their accessories including 11560460.00 L1
2 MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Audio Visual equipment and their accessories including 12195300.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Audio Visual equipment and their accessories including UPS; As per Bid Document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Audio Visual equipment and their accessories including UPS; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 11560460.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise