Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Of Guards Train Manager Locopilots Line Boxes From Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1030030
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hrishi Kesh Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR | 01-07-2023 14:39:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 03-07-2023 17:54:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | 03-07-2023 17:50:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Locopilots line boxes from Tra | 1030030.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Locopilots line boxes from Train Brake Engine van Special train ECRs light Engines road vehicles to box room vice versa at JAB station for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1030030.000 |