Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: M. S Press Construction For Power Transformers 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Fabricators For The Construction Of Mechanical Structures (Press) For The Manufacturing Of Power Transformers With Ratings Of 10 Mva And 31.5 Mva. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Detailed Drawings And Specifications Will Be Provided To Bidders Upon Request. Interested Parties Must Submit Their Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality, Precision Engineered Components Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Fabrication, M. S Press Construction, Power Transformers, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Engineering Drawings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of M. S Press Construction (Pc) For 10 Mva & 31.5 Mva Job As Per Our Drawings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIESM/S G.K. SIGNELING.
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXTOL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : wind mill turbine Model : Oil and gas industries product , wind turbine Title : CVT TANK | 04-04-2024 16:42:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.K. SIGNELING. | Make : GEETA FABRICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS | 06-04-2024 10:10:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAREFIELD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAREFIELD Model : RAREFIELD 01 Title : MS PRESS CONSTRUCTION | 05-04-2024 11:39:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES | Make : STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS | 04-04-2024 16:51:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of M. S Press Construction (PC) for 10 MVA & 31.5 MVA job as per our drawings | 1844020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G.K. SIGNELING. (MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of M. S Press Construction (PC) for 10 MVA & 31.5 MVA job as per our drawings | 1858287.60 | L2 |
| 3 | EXTOL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of M. S Press Construction (PC) for 10 MVA & 31.5 MVA job as per our drawings | 3811872.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAREFIELD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of M. S Press Construction (PC) for 10 MVA & 31.5 MVA job as per our drawings | 6353120.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS | STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES | SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS | 8076 | ₹ 1106412.000 |
| SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS | GEETA FABRICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY | SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS | 5384 | ₹ 737608.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type