Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ›‹οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Bench Cushions For The Ministry Of Defence πŸ›‹οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cushions To Fit Various Sizes Of Benches: πŸ“… Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following: Cushion For 3 Seater Bench πŸ›‹οΈπŸ›‹οΈπŸ›‹οΈ Cushion For 1 Seater Bench πŸ›‹οΈ Cushion For 2 Seater Bench πŸ›‹οΈπŸ›‹οΈ Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Quality And Quantity Requirements As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bench Cushions, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Cushion For 3 Seater Bench, Cushion For 1 Seater Bench, Cushion For 2 Seater Bench
Particulars Details
Title
Cushion For 3 Seater Bench,Cushion For 1 Seater Bench,Cushion For 2 Seater Bench
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5077319
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKIB INTERIOR Make : NA Model : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH Title : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 14-07-2024 11:57:29 MII Qualified
2 M/S NEW FAMOUS TAILORS AND DRAPPERS Make : NA Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : CUSHION AS PER SPECIFICATION 15-07-2024 08:54:40 MII Qualified
3 NOBLE ENTERPRISES Make : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENC Model : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENC Title : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENC 14-07-2024 21:03:11 MII MSE Qualified
4 RIZA ENTERPRISES Make : RIZA ENTERPRISES Model : NA Title : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH 13-07-2024 18:32:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NEW FAMOUS TAILORS AND DRAPPERS(MII) Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 1 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 2 SEATER BENCH 48412.00 L1
2 AKIB INTERIOR (MII) Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 1 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 2 SEATER BENCH 54400.00 L2
3 RIZA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 1 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 2 SEATER BENCH 118000.00 L3
4 NOBLE ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 1 SEATER BENCH,CUSHION FOR 2 SEATER BENCH 348000.00 L4