Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐟🍽️ Procurement Notice For Quality Meat And Fish Supplies 🍗🐄 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Meat And Fish Products For School Mid Day Meal Schemes. 🏫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 9:00 Am Products Required Include: Fish Rohu (Local And Chalani) Fish Katla (Local And Chalani) Chicken Dressed Boiler Mutton 📝 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Supply Capabilities, To Meet The Nutritional Needs Of School Children. Keywords: Procurement, Meat And Fish Supplies, School Mid Day Meal, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fish Rohu Local,Fish Rohu Chalani,Fish Katla Local,Fish Katla Chalani,Chicken Dressed Boiler,Mutton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MN TRADERS
Contract Value
2579
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Shahbaz Alam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN SALES | - | 21-06-2024 16:32:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MN TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 16:21:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 16:27:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RP TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 16:37:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fish Rohu Local,Fish Rohu Chalani,Fish Katla Local,Fish Katla Chalani,Chicken Dressed Boiler,Mutton | 2579.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fish Rohu Local,Fish Rohu Chalani,Fish Katla Local,Fish Katla Chalani,Chicken Dressed Boiler,Mutton | 2647.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fish Rohu Local,Fish Rohu Chalani,Fish Katla Local,Fish Katla Chalani,Chicken Dressed Boiler,Mutton | 2680.50 | L3 |
| 4 | RP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fish Rohu Local,Fish Rohu Chalani,Fish Katla Local,Fish Katla Chalani,Chicken Dressed Boiler,Mutton | 2734.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Rohu Local | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Fish Rohu Chalani | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Fish Katla Local | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Fish Katla Chalani | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Chicken Dressed Boiler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 260.000 |
| Mutton Dressed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 770.000 |
| Egg Poultry | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type