Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multipara Monitor,Ecg Machine,High Low Patient Beds,Bp Apparatus Mercury,Clinical Cabinet,Crash Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4402180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 12:36:15 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE | - | 16-01-2024 18:18:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAWAN FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 16-01-2024 18:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 22:02:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 18:25:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES AND SERVICE(MII) | Item Categories : Multipara Monitor,ECG Machine,High Low Patient Beds,BP Apparatus Mercury,Clinical Cabinet,Crash Car | 799880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Multipara Monitor,ECG Machine,High Low Patient Beds,BP Apparatus Mercury,Clinical Cabinet,Crash Car | 863948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Multipara Monitor,ECG Machine,High Low Patient Beds,BP Apparatus Mercury,Clinical Cabinet,Crash Car | 904950.00 | L3 |