Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. | - | 18-11-2023 12:51:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MOBILE WORLD | - | 17-11-2023 21:26:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 08:29:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR | - | 17-11-2023 15:35:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 17-11-2023 20:48:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector | 557000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector | 569499.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MOBILE WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector | 579750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MOON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector | 587100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sintex Tank,Tank,Storage Tank,Float Valve,Tank Connector | 595395.00 | L5 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreRenovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreDrilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Drilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Read moreRejuvenation of hosakere tank at jummobanahalli village
Rejuvenation of hosakere tank at jummobanahalli village
Read moreRejuvenation of hosa tank at lokikere village
Rejuvenation of hosa tank at lokikere village
Read moreRejuvenation of paggakallu hosakere tank at jummobanahalli village
Rejuvenation of paggakallu hosakere tank at jummobanahalli village
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreof your Industry type