Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 22-02-2024 14:29:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHABODHI & CO. | - | 22-02-2024 16:43:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 21-02-2024 13:54:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.P.Enterprise | - | 22-02-2024 17:31:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 14:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 11:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai | 28180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai | 30130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai | 35600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHABODHI & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai | 49601.30 | L4 |
| 5 | R.P.Enterprise | Item Categories : Paint Roller 4 Inch,Paint Roller 12 Inch,Distemper White,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Pai | 50360.00 | L5 |