Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Galva Coating Spray
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3610150
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 00:09
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Gurjar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARNA LUBE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AARNA Model : A901 20-07-2023 21:33:31 N/A Qualified
2 KUMAR ASSOCIATES Make : AARNA Model : A-901 03-07-2023 16:16:56 N/A Disqualified
3 MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOSIL Model : MOSIL 03-07-2023 16:16:12 MSE Qualified
4 ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPRAYSOL--ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : #A5310 01-07-2023 10:38:51 MSE Qualified
5 TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sprayzet Model : E3020 15-07-2023 15:44:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROBUST AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Galva Coating Spray 10000.00 L1
2 TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Galva Coating Spray 13200.00 L2
3 MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Galva Coating Spray 15750.00 L3
4 AARNA LUBE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Galva Coating Spray 22500.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise