Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner For Synthetic Paints To Specn. Is 1872
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3567146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Make : CAPRI / BERGER Model : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Title : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 | 19-06-2023 19:06:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gisco Paints | Make : Gisco Model : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Title : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS | 05-07-2023 09:49:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hemwala Company | Make : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Model : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Title : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 | 26-06-2023 17:13:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | Make : MOHLAC Model : MOHLAC Title : N. C. THINNER | 04-07-2023 14:46:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Thinner for Synthetic Enamel Paint and Primer as per IS 14314 Title : Thinner for Synthetic Enamel Paint and Primer as per IS 14314 | 29-06-2023 17:09:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shubham Trading Co | Make : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Model : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Title : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 | 26-06-2023 16:56:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 Title : THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS TO SPECN. IS-1872 | 16-06-2023 14:50:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreAnnual maintenance to road from huildore to tavarekere from ch 0.00 to 3.00, 5.00 to 10.00 and 12.00 to 13.80 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance to road from huildore to tavarekere from ch 0.00 to 3.00, 5.00 to 10.00 and 12.00 to 13.80 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of to sh 58 to kuppachariroopa road from ch 0.00 to 4.00, and5.50 to 8.11 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of to sh 58 to kuppachariroopa road from ch 0.00 to 4.00, and5.50 to 8.11 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Improvements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of to terumadevarahalli to chandanaduru via kadagathuru road from ch 0.00 to 8.00 and 9.70 to 13.57 in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of to terumadevarahalli to chandanaduru via kadagathuru road from ch 0.00 to 8.00 and 9.70 to 13.57 in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of kodigenahalli-muddenahalli road from ch 0.00 to 2.85, 3.10 to 3.60, 4.10 to 4.40 8.91 to 9.195 9.77 to 10.00 and 10.20 to 10.59 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance ofkodigenahalli-muddenahalli road from ch 0.00 to 2.85, 3.10 to 3.60, 4.10 to 4.40 8.91 to 9.195 9.77 to 10.00 and 10.20 to 10.59 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hanumanahalli- bommarasanahalli road from 3.30 to 7.44, 7.51 to 7.70, 10.0 to 14.20 15.65 to 16.00, and 16.30 to 16.65 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of hanumanahalli- bommarasanahalli road from 3.30 to 7.44, 7.51 to 7.70, 10.0 to 14.20 15.65 to 16.00, and 16.30 to 16.65 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27 (overlap length 0.12km)
Read moreof your Industry type