Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe Plb Telecom Duct Pipe For Ofc
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3853852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 20:41
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Valens Technologies Model : Valens Title : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 01-09-2023 15:11:16 MII Qualified
2 AGGARWAL AGENCIES Make : JACK PIPES INDUSTRIES Model : JACK PIPES HDPE PLB Title : Telecom Duct PIPE 11-09-2023 11:10:20 MII Qualified
3 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : HDPE PB TELECOM DUCT PIPE Title : HDPE PB TELECOM DUCT PIPE 11-09-2023 11:59:57 MII Qualified
4 GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gamson India Model : GIPL/PLB/3226/1000 Title : 32/26 MM HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT AS PER TEC SPECIFICATIONS 10-09-2023 08:00:20 MII MSE Qualified
5 GANDHI BROTHERS Make : NA Model : HDPE PIPE Title : HDPE PIPE 08-09-2023 15:07:00 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGGARWAL AGENCIES(MII) Item Categories : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 46500.00 L1
2 AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 67500.00 L2
3 GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 88500.00 L3
4 GANDHI BROTHERS Item Categories : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 105000.00 L4
5 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION (MII) Item Categories : HDPE PLB TELECOM DUCT PIPE FOR OFC 135000.00 L5