Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Hack Saw Hand Flexible Coarse Nomi,Washers Spri Sing Coil Type B Steel N,Wsh Spg Sc Ty B Stl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE EYE TRADING | - | 08-10-2024 14:04:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENUINE TRADERS | - | 08-10-2024 14:34:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMAICA GIFTS | - | 08-10-2024 16:19:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE TRADERS | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE NOMI,WASHERS SPRI SING COIL TYPE B STEEL N,WSH SPG SC TY B STL | 156650.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAGLE EYE TRADING | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE NOMI,WASHERS SPRI SING COIL TYPE B STEEL N,WSH SPG SC TY B STL | 141330.00 | L1 |
| 3 | JAMAICA GIFTS | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE NOMI,WASHERS SPRI SING COIL TYPE B STEEL N,WSH SPG SC TY B STL | 166210.00 | L2 |