Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
K00002 Shear Pin,Snow,Cutter,Kodiak,715200221
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4462936
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 19-01-2024 18:53:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION - 19-01-2024 17:46:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 18-01-2024 14:16:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL - 19-01-2024 16:12:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K00002 Shear Pin,snow,cutter,kodiak,715200221 464924.00 L1
2 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K00002 Shear Pin,snow,cutter,kodiak,715200221 492004.00 L2
3 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K00002 Shear Pin,snow,cutter,kodiak,715200221 515004.00 L3
4 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K00002 Shear Pin,snow,cutter,kodiak,715200221 560504.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise