Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Cloth,Fuel Filter Paper,Pilot Bearing,Feed Pump Roller Type,Feed Pump Flat Type,Knuckle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 22-09-2023 10:55:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 22-09-2023 11:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House | - | 22-09-2023 12:14:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,PILOT BEARING,FEED PUMP ROLLER TYPE,FEED PUMP FLAT TYPE,KNUCKLE | 49743.36 | L1 |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,PILOT BEARING,FEED PUMP ROLLER TYPE,FEED PUMP FLAT TYPE,KNUCKLE | 59300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER CLOTH,FUEL FILTER PAPER,PILOT BEARING,FEED PUMP ROLLER TYPE,FEED PUMP FLAT TYPE,KNUCKLE | 66100.00 | L3 |