Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; Iron Gate And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal and Sheep Husbandry | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6040250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PURIK TRADERS
299500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HUSSAINI ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 11:00:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S&T ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2025 21:04:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | New Tripathi Enterprises | 20-03-2025 12:21:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW TV TODAY ELECTRONICS | 20-03-2025 10:47:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PURIK TRADERS | 20-03-2025 12:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURIK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; iron gate and | 299500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HUSSAINI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; iron gate and | 300000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S&T ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; iron gate and | 300000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NEW TV TODAY ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; iron gate and | 342500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; iron gate and iron shutter | Professional Painting Service | 3 | ₹ 299500.000 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreof your Industry type