Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Spindle With Thrust Nut &Screw Guide.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT FORGE LTD | Make : Bharat Forge Limited Model : Thrust Spindle with thrust nut & Screw Guide Title : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. | 31-03-2025 15:29:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : DANIELI Model : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. Title : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. | 21-03-2025 13:54:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION MACHINEKRAFT PVT LTD | Make : PMK Model : P-CDB/R-18450 R2 Title : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. | 14-03-2025 09:48:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMS India Pvt Ltd Model : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. Title : THRUST SPINDLE WITH THRUST NUT &SCREW GUIDE. | 13-03-2025 14:59:40 | MII | Qualified |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type