Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Group A1 Of Supply Of Bare & 3 Lpe (External) Coated Line Pipes (Mr 9010)
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4467232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED

Contract Value

456650484

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2118 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mayavan Arumugam
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED Make : Arcelormittal Nippon Steel India Limited Model : BPCL OD22" X 9.6mm thk API5L X60 SAW Coated&Bare Title : BPCL OD22" X 9.6mm thk API5L X60 SAW Coated&Bare 23-02-2024 13:53:12 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 JINDAL SAW LIMITED Make : J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : 3LPE& CWC Coated 22" OD LSAW LINE PIPES X-60 Grade Title : 3LPE & CWC COATED LSAW LINE PIPES 20-02-2024 15:15:39 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED Make : M/s, Man Industries (India) Ltd Model : MAN 22" API 5L PSL-2, X60 Gr. WT 9.6mm 3LPE ( Q3 ) Title : GROUP A1 OF SUPPLY OF BARE & 3LPE (EXTERNAL) COATED LINE PIPES (MR 9010) ( Q3) 23-02-2024 13:50:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
4 RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED Make : RATNAMANI Model : CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/4467232 Title : CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/4467232 22-02-2024 18:00:42 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 STAR METAL & TUBES Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS ERW PIPE API 5L PSL-2 31-01-2024 16:27:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 TATA STEEL LIMITED Make : Tata steel limited Model : SUPPLY OF BARE & COATED LINE PIPES Title : SUPPLY OF BARE & COATED LINE PIPES 04-03-2024 13:13:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
7 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED Make : WELSPUN Model : GROUPA1 OF SUPPLY OF BARE & 3LPE (EXTERNAL) COATED Title : GROUP A1 OF SUPPLY OF BARE & 3LPE (EXTERNAL) COATED LINE PIPES (MR 9010) ( Q3) 23-02-2024 10:54:55 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/4467232 RATNAMANI CS PIPES, GEM/2024/B/4467232 1 ₹ 456650484.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise