Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Nh Road 🛣️ Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (Bmrcl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of The Main Carriageway In The 4th Lane Of Nh Road, Spanning Approximately 4.00 Km Between Bommasandra And Kudlugate On The Bangalore Hosur Highway. This Project Is Part Of The Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase 2 (Reach 5 Of Package 2). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 9,66,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Construction, Road, Nh, Bangalore Hosur Highway, Bmrcl, Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase 2, Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road (Main Carriageway) In 4th Lane Of Nh Road In Between Bommasandra And Kudlugate
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road (Main Carriageway) In 4th Lane Of Nh Road In Between Bommasandra And Kudlugate Along Bangalore Hosur Highway (Reach 5 Of Package 2, Approximately 4.00 Km Length) Of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase 2.
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BMRCL_200143_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BMRCL/Ph-2/R5(P1P2)/Road Work/2024/110 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 9.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=219090 |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Construction of road from jurgudih yatra mela dangal nh-419 main road to hisadih tola via jurgudih (1.000 km)
Read moreDevelopment of road at jayanagar south near banashankari temple 4th main cross in ward no 31 tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road at jayanagar south near banashankari temple 4th main cross in ward no 31 tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of c.c. road & drain from dasimayya temple main road to ashraya colony at mudanoor village in hunasagi tq. dist. yadgir.
Construction of c.c. road & drain from dasimayya temple main road to ashraya colony at mudanoor village in hunasagi tq. dist. yadgir.
Read moreDevelopment of cross roads of azeez sait main road and adijambava burial ground main road in gandhinagara ward 14 mysuru
Development of cross roads of azeez sait main road and adijambava burial ground main road in gandhinagara ward 14 mysuru
Read moreConstruction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Construction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreConstruction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (9x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over sukhnar river in 80th km of nh 333a khaira-sono road, mangobandar bridge, in the district of jamui.
Read moreof your Industry type