Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Brake Gear Arrangement For Wag 9 Hc Loco 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Brake Gear Arrangement & Details For Wag 9 Hc Locomotives. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 0 Is Applicable, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,00,000. Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Brake Gear Arrangement, Wag 9 Hc Loco, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Engineering Services, Chittaranjan| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Gear Arrangement & Details For Wag 9 Hc Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106351702 |
|
Reference Number |
75243709 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chittaranjan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106351702/viewNitPdf_4579517.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreArrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreBrake gear arrangement & details for wag-9hc loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified hand brake assembly [gear type] for wag-9hc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified hand brake assembly [gear type] for wag-9hc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified hand brake assembly [gear type] for wag-9hc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDucting assly. for wag-9hc loco,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type