Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size 75 Gsm,Copier Paper 68 Gsm,Laminition Roll 12 Inch,Laminition Roll 9 Inch,Carbon Pape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 07:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 16:31:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 20:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI JOGENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:59:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 16:27:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAKSHITA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 11-02-2024 15:27:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 13-02-2024 15:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4 size 75 gsm,Copier Paper 68 gsm,Laminition Roll 12 inch,Laminition Roll 9 inch,Carbon Pape | 153975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size 75 gsm,Copier Paper 68 gsm,Laminition Roll 12 inch,Laminition Roll 9 inch,Carbon Pape | 159515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4 size 75 gsm,Copier Paper 68 gsm,Laminition Roll 12 inch,Laminition Roll 9 inch,Carbon Pape | 160710.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size 75 gsm,Copier Paper 68 gsm,Laminition Roll 12 inch,Laminition Roll 9 inch,Carbon Pape | 166801.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size 75 gsm,Copier Paper 68 gsm,Laminition Roll 12 inch,Laminition Roll 9 inch,Carbon Pape | 170050.00 | L5 |