Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposal/Sale Of Obsolete/Scarp Items On“ As Is Where Is Basis” .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HUDCO | Ministry of Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.K .TRADING CO.
411600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISHI NETWORK AND SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Disposal sale of obsolete Title : computer laptop scrap, chair iron etc | 18-06-2024 22:45:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI METALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 20-06-2024 15:16:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hudco Model : Hudco Title : Hudco | 20-06-2024 11:57:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.K .TRADING CO. | Make : S.K .TRADING CO. Model : NA Title : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on“ AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” . | 20-06-2024 12:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K .TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on“ AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” . | 411600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposal/Sale of Obsolete/Scarp items on“ AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” . | S.K .TRADING CO. | NA | 1 | ₹ 411600.000 |
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreDisposal of obsolete e-waste items on as is where is basis in cmrl
Disposal of obsolete e-waste items on as is where is basis in cmrl
Read moreDisposal of old and obsolete assets items as is where is basis
Disposal of old and obsolete assets items as is where is basis
Read moreof your Industry type