Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvd Coated Carbide Insert R 390 17 04 08 M Pm 1130 To Suit End Mill Cutter R 390 032 A 32 L 17 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | engitech enterprises | Make : SANDVIK Model : (5278542) INSERT R390-17 04 08 Title : (5278542) INSERT R390-17 04 08 | 21-08-2024 14:53:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : (5278542) INSERT R390-17 04 08M-PM 1130 Title : (5278542) INSERT R390-17 04 08M-PM 1130 | 20-08-2024 17:54:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TREE TOOLS | Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : PVD COATED CARBIDE INSERT R 390-17 04 08M-PM 1130 TO SUIT END MILL CUTTER R 390-032 A 32L-17L | 31-08-2024 16:17:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PVD COATED CARBIDE INSERT R 390-17 04 08M-PM 1130 TO SUIT END MILL CUTTER R 390-032 A 32L-17L | 296949.15 | L1 |
| 2 | engitech enterprises | Item Categories : PVD COATED CARBIDE INSERT R 390-17 04 08M-PM 1130 TO SUIT END MILL CUTTER R 390-032 A 32L-17L | 298474.58 | L2 |