Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per Is 319 Grade,En 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,En 24 Round Bar Dia. 8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 08-03-2024 11:20:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : EN 24 ROD Title : EN 24 ROD | 03-03-2024 19:22:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D J ENTERPRISES | Make : MANUFACTURER Model : BRASS ROUND BAR 20 MM DIA Title : BRASS ROUND BAR 20 MM DIA | 08-03-2024 16:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Ganesh Engineering Works Model : NA Title : Brass Rod | 07-03-2024 20:35:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | Make : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade Model : Brass Title : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade | 07-03-2024 07:48:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm X Length 5 Mtr IS 319 Title : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm X Length 5 Meter As Per IS 319 Grade | 02-03-2024 12:57:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | METAL GEMS | Make : METAL GEMS Model : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade Title : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade | 06-03-2024 14:31:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS ROUND Title : BRASS ROUND | 06-03-2024 18:28:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW SUNBLESS ENTERPRISES | Make : BRASS BAR Model : DIA 20 BRASS BAR Title : BRASS BAR | 08-03-2024 17:19:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Rajesh Engineering Works Model : Brass Bars Title : Brass | 08-03-2024 10:15:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : IS 319 BRASS ROUND BAR Model : IS 319 BRASS ROUND BAR Title : IS 319 BRASS ROUND BAR | 06-03-2024 15:13:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | shraddha engineering and technologies | Make : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm Model : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade Title : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 Mm As Per IS 319 Grade | 07-03-2024 22:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : Gautam tube corporation, Model : EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 110mm Title : EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 110mm | 07-03-2024 16:27:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : BRASS ROD Title : BRASS ROD | 07-03-2024 15:17:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW SUNBLESS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 176701.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 199432.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 200250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D J ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 201420.00 | L4 |
| 5 | shraddha engineering and technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 206560.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 213867.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 242277.60 | L7 |
| 8 | GAURI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 243578.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RAJESH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 275953.62 | L9 |
| 10 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 401511.52 | L10 |
| 11 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 481068.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 539625.00 | L12 |
| 13 | METAL GEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 881342.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Arihanta Metal Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Round Bar Dia. 20 mm as per IS 319 Grade,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 70mm,EN - 24 Round Bar Dia. 8 | 946275.00 | L14 |