Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Day To Day Extension And Diversion Of Lt Overhead Line In Hoe Dumping And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shree jagannath electrical & infra co
372880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Jagannath Electricals and Contractors yavatmal | 07-03-2024 09:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S.R. MURTY | 06-03-2024 20:01:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shree jagannath electrical & infra co | 06-03-2024 16:47:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree jagannath electrical & infra co( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day extension and diversion of LT Overhead Line in HOE Dumping and | 372880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.R. MURTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day extension and diversion of LT Overhead Line in HOE Dumping and | 375092.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Jagannath Electricals and Contractors yavatmal( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day extension and diversion of LT Overhead Line in HOE Dumping and | 401082.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Day to day extension and diversion of LT Overhead Line in HOE Dumping and Haul Road in Junad Extension Opencast Mine Wani North Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 372880.000 |
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreCustom bid for services - extension diversion shifting of different 3300v overhead line for pumping
Read more
Custom bid for services - diversion of hoe feeder and feeder 2 at kolarpimpri extension opencast mi
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of lt overhead lines on day to
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection lt 440v overhead line at excavation area ob face and dumping of
Read more
of your Industry type