Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
59.80. 79.742. 5 Differential Pressure Switch, 0.1 1.5 Bar, Switzer Make,59.80. 79.743. 5 Diffe
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5655086
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 27, 2024 05:18
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 625 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K.suresh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS Make : WIKA (SWITZER) Model : GR-301-32-B Title : 59.80. 79.742. 5 - DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH, 0.1-1.5 BAR, SWITZER MAKE 17-12-2024 13:53:30 N/A Disqualified
2 WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WIKA Model : 300series Title : 59.80. 79.742. 5 - DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH, 0.1-1.5 BAR, SWITZER MAKE 12-12-2024 12:29:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 59.80. 79.742. 5 - DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH, 0.1-1.5 BAR, SWITZER MAKE,59.80. 79.743. 5 - DIFFE 387276.00 L1