Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Release Bearing,Cyl Head Gasket,Injector Assy,Oil Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Iac Motor,Engine Mtg Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 16:32:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | - | 03-11-2023 14:31:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shreeji computer and service center | - | 06-11-2023 09:08:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | - | 03-11-2023 15:04:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Release Bearing,Cyl Head Gasket,Injector Assy,Oil Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Iac Motor,Engine Mtg Pa | 129911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Release Bearing,Cyl Head Gasket,Injector Assy,Oil Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Iac Motor,Engine Mtg Pa | 132952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Release Bearing,Cyl Head Gasket,Injector Assy,Oil Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Iac Motor,Engine Mtg Pa | 144400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | shreeji computer and service center (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Release Bearing,Cyl Head Gasket,Injector Assy,Oil Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Iac Motor,Engine Mtg Pa | 206580.00 | L4 |