Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 94301413010 Compressed Oxygen Gas To Be Filled In Nalco Cylinder,Internal And Ext
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4020850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARADEEP OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED
240318.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARADEEP OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 10:54:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 11:04:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARADEEP OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Material code - 94301413010 - COMPRESSED OXYGEN GAS TO BE FILLED IN NALCO CYLINDER,INTERNAL AND EXT | 240318.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code - 94301413010 - COMPRESSED OXYGEN GAS TO BE FILLED IN NALCO CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 6230 | ₹ 198487.800 |
| INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL CLEANING OF CYLINDERS | NA | BOQ Item | 890 | ₹ 5251.000 |
| VALVE REPLACEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10030.000 |
| VALVE GLAND REPLACEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| CYLINDER CAP OR GUARD REPLACEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| PAINTING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| HYDRO TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20060.000 |
Material code - 94301002230 - compressed argon gas to be filled in nalco cylinder,internal and exte
Read more
Material code - 94301413010 - oxygen gas filled in nalco s own cylind,valve replacement,valve gland
Read more
Material code - 94301413010 - oxygen gas filled in nalco s own cylind,valve replacement,valve gland
Read more
Material code - 94301413010 - oxygen gas filled in nalco s own cylind,valve replacement,valve gland
Read more
Material code - 94301413000 - d a gas to be filled in nalco s own cyl,internal and external cleanin
Read more
Material code - 94301413000 - d. a gas to be filled in nalco s own cyl,internal and external cleani
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - oxygen cylinder filled & rapaired; oxygen cylinder filled & rapair
Read more
Compressed oxygen gas in cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type