Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Glass Mechanism,Brake Shoe Assy,Tie Rod Assy,Rain Guard,Radiator Assy,Knuckle Kit,Cable Assy 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5643655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 13-12-2024 16:32:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 14-12-2024 17:05:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-12-2024 19:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door glass mechanism,Brake shoe assy,Tie rod assy,Rain Guard,Radiator assy,Knuckle kit,Cable assy 4 | 40701.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door glass mechanism,Brake shoe assy,Tie rod assy,Rain Guard,Radiator assy,Knuckle kit,Cable assy 4 | 43043.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door glass mechanism,Brake shoe assy,Tie rod assy,Rain Guard,Radiator assy,Knuckle kit,Cable assy 4 | 43172.00 | L3 |