Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Alert: Tube Less Tyres For Railways 🚃 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tube Less Tyres, Size 18 X 25, With A 40 Ply Rating And E4 Grade, Featuring O Ring. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality Tube Less Tyres That Meet The Specifications And Standards Required By The Railways. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Tube Less Tyres, Railways Psu, Ministry Of Railways, 18 X 25 Tyres, 40 Ply Rating, E4 Grade, O Ring Tyres, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Tube Less Tyre 18 X 25 40 Ply Rating E4 With O Ring
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4946476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 05/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

3068544

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh C
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Container Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE TYRE RETREADERS Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 18.00-25 40 PR PORT CHAMPION Title : JK TYRE 18.00-25 40 PR PORT CHAMPION 05-06-2024 10:11:26 MII Disqualified
2 BARANI ENTERPRIESES Make : TYRE Model : TYRE Title : TYRE 05-06-2024 15:50:50 MII Disqualified
3 CEAT LIMITED Make : CEAT LIMITED Model : 1800X25, 40PR PORT PRO RX E/IND-4 TL Title : 18.00-25 PORT PRO RX TL 40PR E4 05-06-2024 15:21:24 MII Qualified
4 JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : JK TYRE Model : VEM 99 Title : 18.00-25_ VEM99_ E4_ 40PR_ TL 02-06-2024 11:49:41 MII Qualified
5 MRF LIMITED Make : MRF MUSCLEROK Model : MRF OTR TYRE Title : 18.00-25 MRK IND4 N40 TLS 05-06-2024 15:58:51 MII Qualified
6 RAVI MOTORS Make : CEAT TYRE Model : 180025 Title : ROCK XL GMND 03-06-2024 18:03:33 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED Item Categories : TubeLess Tyre 18 x 25 40 Ply Rating E4 with O-Ring 3068544.00 L1
2 CEAT LIMITED Item Categories : TubeLess Tyre 18 x 25 40 Ply Rating E4 with O-Ring 3194880.00 L2
3 MRF LIMITED Item Categories : TubeLess Tyre 18 x 25 40 Ply Rating E4 with O-Ring 3761356.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
18.00-25_ VEM99_ E4_ 40PR_ TL JK TYRE VEM 99 32 ₹ 3068544.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise