Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ascender,Ear Guard,Descender,Training Flex 2x2,Jumar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 02-03-2024 14:01:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 13:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 14:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ascender,Ear Guard,Descender,Training Flex 2x2,Jumar | 75152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ascender,Ear Guard,Descender,Training Flex 2x2,Jumar | 81801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ascender,Ear Guard,Descender,Training Flex 2x2,Jumar | 82251.00 | L3 |