Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 40 Ft Flat Bed Trailer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI RENUKA DEVI TRANSPORT
Contract Value
350000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
J Thiyagarajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Organisation:
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 02-09-2023 16:23:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONSOLIDATED TRANSPORT SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 11:47:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEAPS N LAPS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 17:13:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 17:55:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 26-08-2023 19:39:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE MARUTHI ROAD CARRIERS | 29-08-2023 14:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI RENUKA DEVI TRANSPORT | 01-09-2023 20:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 02-09-2023 18:57:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNION ROADWAYS LTD. | 01-09-2023 16:41:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIQUE TRANS SYSTEM | 02-09-2023 13:06:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RENUKA DEVI TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 364350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNION ROADWAYS LTD. | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 369000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE TRANS SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 399000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MFC TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 399500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE MARUTHI ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 430000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 499000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LEAPS N LAPS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 519000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CONSOLIDATED TRANSPORT SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 530000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER | 683540.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER FOR IMPORT CARGO FROM CHENNAI TO HOSUR; 40 FT FLAT BED TRAILER FOR IMPORT CARGO FROM CHENNAI TO HOSUR | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 10 | ₹ 350000.000 |