Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Re Inforced Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Reel Width Of 41 Cm, 150 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED
Contract Value
30488160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 119 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashank Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Welset Polypack Private Limited Model : Welset Polypack Private Limited Title : Reinforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper | 25-07-2023 13:42:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Beico Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Procurement Of Re-inforced Tear And Water Resista Title : Procurement Of Re-inforced Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Reel Width Of 41 CM, 150 GSM | 24-07-2023 18:02:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED | Make : Infinity Security Papers Limited Model : Infinity Security Papers Limited Title : Reinforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper | 25-07-2023 13:06:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUMALA ROTO LAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tirumala Roto Lam Private Limited Model : Tirumal Roto Lam Private Limited Title : Reinforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper | 25-07-2023 13:12:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Re-inforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 41 CM, 150 GSM | 40116000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUMALA ROTO LAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Re-inforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 41 CM, 150 GSM | 42165750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Re-inforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 41 CM, 150 GSM | 43924500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Re-inforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 41 CM, 150 GSM | 52303500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reinforced Tear and Water Resistant Paper | Infinity Security Papers Limited | Infinity Security Papers Limited | 57 | ₹ 30488160.000 |