Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter With 10 Mtr. Cable For Each Sensor, Of 1930 Mm Dia. Si.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
173460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CTC Model : LP202 Title : Vibration sensor | 01-04-2024 14:39:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | 27-03-2024 09:25:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR. CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, OF 1930 MM DIA. SI. | 180540.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | SR-LPS-420 | 6 | ₹ 173460.000 |