Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Iron Tubular Structure Double Side Slope Complete With Column, Trusses And Purlins F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ASSOCIATES | - | 21-01-2024 12:59:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 21-01-2024 13:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | The Army Traders | - | 21-01-2024 14:03:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of Iron Tubular structure double side slope complete with Column, Trusses and Purlins f | 367220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of Iron Tubular structure double side slope complete with Column, Trusses and Purlins f | 371846.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TOTAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of Iron Tubular structure double side slope complete with Column, Trusses and Purlins f | 399017.00 | L3 |
Fabrication and erection of iron structure at truck unloading ramp and fabrication slope structure, ladder and rest shelter in respect of aadocm, dhori area
Fabrication and erection of iron structure at truck unloading ramp and fabrication slope structure, ladder and rest shelter in respect of aadocm, dhori area
Read moreSteel work in built up tubular trusses,providing and fixing precoated galavnised iron profile sheet
Read more
Armo works at bsc hanuman junction sh replacement of ac sheet roofing with pre coated galvanized iron profile sheets in godown no.2 7 8, painting to trusses and purlins
Armo works at bsc hanuman junction sh replacement of ac sheet roofing with pre coated galvanized iron profile sheets in godown no.2 7 8, painting to trusses and purlins
Read moreIron frame with flex and structure size 20 x 10 ft,iron frame with flex and structure size 12 x 8 f
Read more
Providing galvanized iron tubular mast structure over the buildings at elite hospital edavilangu grama panchayat kfri
Providing galvanized iron tubular mast structure over the buildings at elite hospital edavilangu grama panchayat kfri
Read moreWork for dismantling, fabrication and erection of steel structure of m1 and m2 drive house trusses and sheeting of back up, gevra project.
Work for dismantling, fabrication and erection of steel structure of m1 and m2 drive house trusses and sheeting of back up, gevra project.
Read moreInstallation of iron structure to hold screen fabrication,wall mounting of magnetic screen cabinet,
Read more
Installation of iron structure to hold screen fabrication,wall mounting of magnetic screen cabinet,
Read more
Fabrication of iron base structure for installation of transformer under kdh ocp, nk area.
Fabrication of iron base structure for installation of transformer under kdh ocp, nk area.
Read moreof your Industry type