Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Electrification Of Service & Office Buildings Tender Announcement 🏭⚡ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Electrification Of Service And Office Buildings, Along With The Establishment Of Water And Power Supply Systems, And The Removal Of Electrical Infringements In The Alignment Of The Proposed 3rd Line Between Ddu Pryj In Hazipur, Under The Jurisdiction Of Dy.Cee/C/S/Mhx. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 2,60,400 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Project Is A Significant Step Towards Enhancing The Infrastructure Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Electrification, Service Buildings, Office Buildings, Water & Power Supply, Electrical Infringements, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrification Of Service Buildings, Office Buildings Along With Water &Amp Power Supply Arrangement And Removal Of Electrical Infringements Lt/Ht Line (11 Kv/33 Kv/Lt) Coming In The Alignment Of Proposed 3rd Line Between Ddu Pryj In The Territory Of Ecr Any Other Location Under Dy.Cee/C/S/Mhx.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74704888 |
|
Reference Number |
ELCSMHX-ETEN-19-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74704888/viewNitPdf_4542781.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Associated s&t works at rri/ddu (metal to metal) in connection with ddu-pryj 3rd line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoving of ht (33/11kv) & lt over head electrical infringement coming in alignment of proposed multi tracking project in between new koderma (excl.) to gmo section and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirzapur- relocation of health unit at mirzapur in connection with 3rd line work of pryj-ddu section prayagraj under dy.cpm/gsu/pryj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, installation, testing and commissioning for electrification of new bg line with 2x25kv system for proposed section in connection to construction of 3rd line between ddu-pryj in the territory of ecr .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with mirzapur relocation of health unit at mirzapur in connection with 3rd line work of pryj-ddu section of pryj division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of infringements of lt,11kv, 33kv and related transformer and other related work between jadia to araria in connection with new bg line supaul-araria and any other location under dy.cee/c/n/spj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe of atps line in krsl yard and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of ht (33/11kv) & lt over head electrical infringement coming in alignment in between son-nagar to new koderma station in connection of proposed multi tracking project of son nagar to pka section and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval infringements lt,11kv ,33 kv between saraigarh to baijnathpur& new bye-pass line lalitgramyard, saraigarh to farbesganj including electrical general work of sp/ssp/tss and depot and any other works under dy.cee/n/spj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe along with switching posts for proposed hazaribag - banadag (ntpc) doubling line under dhanbad division and any other location under dy.cee/c/s/mhx .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type