Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Wheel Bearing,Brake Shoe Set Rear,Spark Plug Champion Rc8 Yc,Bearing Inner Knuckle Brg,Cable As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5655028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 04:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 623 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2024 19:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 12-12-2024 19:10:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 13-12-2024 22:53:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Wheel Bearing,BRAKE SHOE SET REAR,Spark Plug Champion RC8YC,BEARING INNER Knuckle Brg,CABLE AS | 47792.36 | L1 |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Wheel Bearing,BRAKE SHOE SET REAR,Spark Plug Champion RC8YC,BEARING INNER Knuckle Brg,CABLE AS | 63120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Wheel Bearing,BRAKE SHOE SET REAR,Spark Plug Champion RC8YC,BEARING INNER Knuckle Brg,CABLE AS | 77132.00 | L3 |