Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W 40,Hydraulic Oil,Transmission Oil,Coolant,Gear Oil,Grease,Brake Oil Dot 4,Brake Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDLUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDLUBEKART...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohmad Yusuf Shakur Shaikh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 16:58:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BANGALORE INDUSTRIAL OILS | - | 14-10-2023 15:52:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 07-10-2023 12:00:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 17:41:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | G P INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-10-2023 11:43:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | - | 14-10-2023 16:22:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-10-2023 15:59:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 11:21:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LUBRENZ PETROCHEM | - | 14-10-2023 15:24:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 13:28:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 12:19:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 17:59:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 07-10-2023 14:44:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | QUICK LUBE TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 14:58:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE OIL 15 W 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 65100.000 |
| Hydraulic Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 109200.000 |
| TRANSMISSION OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 34650.000 |
| COOLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 28350.000 |
| GEAR OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Grease | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| BRAKE OIL DOT 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| BRAKE OIL DOT 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 65450.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type