Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Chamber Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA INTERNATIONAL | Make : ISOLAB Model : 606.01.010 Title : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE (Q3) | 21-09-2023 14:48:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-MF-23 Title : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE | 26-09-2023 18:00:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAPSTECH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT'S | Make : DAPSTECH Model : DIMF-12P Title : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE | 26-09-2023 16:39:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-MF-23-1100 Title : Laboratory Chamber Furnace | 25-09-2023 17:13:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL IT & METAL PARK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Therm Craft Model : XSB-7-9-13-1C-F01-P Title : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE (Q3) | 21-09-2023 16:25:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Verdor Model : CWF 11/13 Title : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE (Q3) | 25-09-2023 10:51:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE | 995663.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL IT PARK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LABORATORY CHAMBER FURNACE | 1088989.00 | L2 |
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type