Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Bid Invitation: Sodium Bicarbonate Solution 7.5% 💡 The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sodium Bicarbonate Solution With A Concentration Of 7.5%. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Established Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Sodium Bicarbonate Solution, Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Procurement, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Bicarbonate Solution 7.5%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIRION ENTERPRISES
10310
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIMEDIA Model : TCL013- 100ML Title : Sodium bicarbonate Solution 7.5% | 01-05-2024 16:35:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Himedia Model : TCL013-100ML Title : Ñ Sodium bicarbonate Solution 7.5% | 09-05-2024 17:58:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | Make : HIMEDIA Model : TCL013-100ML Title : Sodium bicarbonate Solution 7.5% | 11-05-2024 11:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sodium bicarbonate solution 7.5% | 10310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sodium bicarbonate solution 7.5% | 10500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sodium bicarbonate solution 7.5% | 11941.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium bicarbonate Solution 7.5% | HIMEDIA | TCL013-100ML | 10 | ₹ 10310.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSelection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Selection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Read moreSodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent 1 [(ph no.:58021) sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent 10 ml inj]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent 1 [(ph no.:58021) sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent 10 ml inj]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v i [ injection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v in 25 ml]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v i [ injection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v in 25 ml]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v i [ injection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v in 25 ml]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInjection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v i [ injection sodium bicarbonate 7.5 percent w/v in 25 ml]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type