Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rubber Re Lagging Of Lhs Conveyor Pulleys By Hot Vulcanizing Process In T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADURAI ACME ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
1316880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUL RUBBER PRODUCTS | 28-09-2023 20:03:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MADURAI ACME ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-09-2023 09:12:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP. | 26-09-2023 12:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | 28-09-2023 09:31:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | V SUPREME RUBBER PRODUCTS | 28-09-2023 15:59:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADURAI ACME ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in T | 1316880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUL RUBBER PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in T | 1467000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in T | 1564326.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V SUPREME RUBBER PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in T | 1826640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in T | 2915190.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Rubber Re lagging of LHS Conveyor pulleys by Hot vulcanizing Process in TPS 2 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1316880.000 |
Rubber lagging work for bagasse belt conveyor 1 hot vulcanizing with rubber material
Rubber lagging work for bagasse belt conveyor 1 hot vulcanizing with rubber material
Read moreRubber lagging work for bagasse belt conveyor 1 hot vulcanizing with rubber material
Rubber lagging work for bagasse belt conveyor 1 hot vulcanizing with rubber material
Read moreConveyor pulleys rubber lagging work by cold vulcanizing at chipper house at tnpl unit - ii
Conveyor pulleys rubber lagging work by cold vulcanizing at chipper house at tnpl unit - ii, trichy.
Read moreConveyor pulleys rubber lagging work by cold vulcanizing at chipper house at tnpl unit - ii
Conveyor pulleys rubber lagging work by cold vulcanizing at chipper house at tnpl unit - ii
Read moreTender for vulcanizing of rubber belt conveyors and lagging of pulleys
Tender for vulcanizing of rubber belt conveyors and lagging of pulleys
Read moreDiamond grooved rubber lagging sheets/mats for conveyor pulleys
Diamond grooved rubber lagging sheets/mats for conveyor pulleys
Read moreHot and cold vulcanizing steel cord belts and epfr conveyor belts and cold rubber lagging
Outsourcing of services for hot and cold vulcanization of steel cord and epfr belts and rubber lagging of pulleys on conveyors working at rgoc2 on rate contract basis for a period of 2 years.
Read moreEchp-i- providing rubber lagging of various conveyor pulleys in echp-i division
Echp-i- providing rubber lagging of various conveyor pulleys in echp-i division
Read moreVulcanizing of conveyor belts & pulley lagging in rmhp.
Vulcanizing of conveyor belts & pulley lagging in rmhp.
Read moreof your Industry type