Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter 19 Kva,Starting Rope Mechanism 2.5 Kva,Oil Filter 25 Kva,Fuel Filter 25 Kva,Air Filter 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 00:59:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 15-02-2024 14:52:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 08:45:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI JAWAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 19 KVA,STARTING ROPE MECHANISM 2.5 KVA,OIL FILTER 25 KVA,FUEL FILTER 25 KVA,AIR FILTER 2 | 95458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 19 KVA,STARTING ROPE MECHANISM 2.5 KVA,OIL FILTER 25 KVA,FUEL FILTER 25 KVA,AIR FILTER 2 | 104968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 19 KVA,STARTING ROPE MECHANISM 2.5 KVA,OIL FILTER 25 KVA,FUEL FILTER 25 KVA,AIR FILTER 2 | 127437.00 | L3 |