Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Pole Mcb,Pcb,Modular Fan Regulator,6 Amp Modular Mcb,Pendent Holder,3 Pin Top 6 Amp,Modular Ind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJS TRADING CO
Contract Value
17233
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lad Girishkumar Naranbhai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 31-10-2023 13:41:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 18:22:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANT SHREE GURUDEV HARDWARE | - | 31-10-2023 19:13:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH | - | 01-11-2023 16:23:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 18:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : TWO POLE MCB,PCB,MODULAR FAN REGULATOR,6 AMP MODULAR MCB,PENDENT HOLDER,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,MODULAR IND | 17233.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANT SHREE GURUDEV HARDWARE | Item Categories : TWO POLE MCB,PCB,MODULAR FAN REGULATOR,6 AMP MODULAR MCB,PENDENT HOLDER,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,MODULAR IND | 20151.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : TWO POLE MCB,PCB,MODULAR FAN REGULATOR,6 AMP MODULAR MCB,PENDENT HOLDER,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,MODULAR IND | 25870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO POLE MCB,PCB,MODULAR FAN REGULATOR,6 AMP MODULAR MCB,PENDENT HOLDER,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,MODULAR IND | 34278.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TWO POLE MCB,PCB,MODULAR FAN REGULATOR,6 AMP MODULAR MCB,PENDENT HOLDER,3 PIN TOP 6 AMP,MODULAR IND | 79830.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO POLE MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1030.000 |
| PCB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 540.000 |
| MODULAR FAN REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| 6 AMP MODULAR MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 880.000 |
| PENDENT HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 338.000 |
| 3 PIN TOP 6 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 760.000 |
| MODULAR INDICATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 860.000 |
| 6 AMP MODULAR SWITCH 2 WAY TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 940.000 |
| 6 AMP MODULAR SWITCH 2 WAY TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| PVC BOARD MODULAR TYPE 12 MODULAR PLATE WITH CORNER 6 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| TUBE CHAWK 40 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 560.000 |
| 2.5 FD CAPACITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 210.000 |
| THREE PIN PLUG SOCKET 6 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| WOODEN SCRE 25 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 297.000 |
| WOODEN SCREW 20 12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 363.000 |
| TEAKWOOD BATTERN 20 12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 575.000 |
| TEAKWOOD BATTERN 25 12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 575.000 |
| AAA CELL 1.5 VOLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| AA CELL 1.5 VOLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| ANGLE HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 1155.000 |