Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Sleeve,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe Line 17x19,Fuel Pipe 17x17,Fuel Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 16:08:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDIHOPE PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 21-06-2023 17:12:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURGEON SOLUTIONS | - | 21-06-2023 16:34:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Piston Sleeve,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe Line 17x19,Fuel Pipe 17x17,Fuel Pip | 47745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURGEON SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Sleeve,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe Line 17x19,Fuel Pipe 17x17,Fuel Pip | 49832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDIHOPE PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Sleeve,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipe Line 17x19,Fuel Pipe 17x17,Fuel Pip | 51518.00 | L3 |