Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cleaner Filter,Automatic Voltage Regulator,Belt V A 57,Exhaust Assy,Filter Water Seperator,Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angika Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR CLEANER FILTER | 01-10-2024 17:14:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIKHA TRADERS | Make : ST Model : AIR CLEANER FILTER Title : AIR CLEANER FILTER | 03-10-2024 10:07:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWEETY ENTERPRISE | Make : SW Model : NA Title : PIPE LUB OIL FILTER TO COOLER | 03-10-2024 10:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIKHA TRADERS | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER FILTER,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BELT V A 57,EXHAUST ASSY,FILTER WATER SEPERATOR,FUEL | 15994.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SWEETY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER FILTER,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BELT V A 57,EXHAUST ASSY,FILTER WATER SEPERATOR,FUEL | 16153.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angika Enterprise | Item Categories : AIR CLEANER FILTER,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BELT V A 57,EXHAUST ASSY,FILTER WATER SEPERATOR,FUEL | 16440.00 | L3 |